IKF 2018 Delegates List 2018

 

Filter by dates:
Contact
Mohamed A. Gawad Egypt CIC - Contemporary Image Collective Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel A. Swarthnas Belgium Filmform - The Art Film & Video Archive, The Art Film and Video Archive Distributors Screening Distributor Film archive Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Gunner Abel Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sarah Adam Germany Filmfestival DokumentArt
A Wall Is A Screen
Festival Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Eren Aksu Germany German Competition Director Routines Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Tunde Aladese Nigeria International Competition Other Hello, Rain Sunday, May 6th 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Loukia Alavanou Greece Seminar Director Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Margret Albers Germany Förderverein Deutscher Kinderfilm e. V. Institution Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Simon Albin Germany Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Lejla Aliev Germany jae kunst und medien Production Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jan Oliver Althoff Kurzfilmtage-Team
Annette Amberg Switzerland
Heike Ander Germany Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Film Art space Curator University Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Kerrin Marie Andersen Germany Medienprojekt Wuppertal Production Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Fabian Anger Austria Filmkoop Wien Other Programmes Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Thérèse Antony Germany Int. Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm Leipzig Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Hanna Maria Anttila Finland AV-arkki, The Centre for Finnish Media Art Distributors Screening Seminar Distributor Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Julia Aoki Canada VIVO Media Arts Centre, Events Art space Production Distributor Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Yorgos Apostolopoulos Greece International Short Film Festival of Cyprus Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bettina Arlt Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Rebecca Jane Arthur Belgium Seminar Production Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sena Atik Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Laurence Avis UK Open City Documentary Festival Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Gaby Babic Germany Kinothek Asta Nielsen e.V. Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Nicole Christina Bacher Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ruth Baettig Switzerland filmexplorer.ch Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Godart Bakkers Belgium Art Cinema OFFoff, Begijnhof Ter Hoye Festival Cinema Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Claudia Baldeau Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Isabel Balzer Switzerland Balzer Projects Gallery Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
David Barlow-Krelina Canada International Competition Director Caterpillarplasty Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Thomas Bartling Germany Other Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Melika Bass USA International Competition Director Creature Companion Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Kilian Batsch Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Christian Bau Germany thede filmproduktion Theme Director Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Patrick Baumeister Germany MuVi Cinema Director The Lottery (Who's the Next One) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Maryam Bayani Iran Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Rainbow Children - Portrait of Elika Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Neriman Bayram Germany Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Cyril Béghin France Cahiers du Cinéma Press Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Iman Behrouzi Germany Fidan Film Director Distributor Press Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Mahmoud Belakhel Germany German Competition NRW Competition Other manuell CONFLUENCE + On the Other Side of the Pillow a Rose Was Blossoming Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Rainer Bellenbaum Germany Texte zur Kunst Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Silke Beller UK Glocal Films Press Director Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sabine Bellert Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Branka Benčić Croatia Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Günther Berens Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Fiona Berg Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Sunday, May 13th 2018
Sven Berger Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Thorsten Bergmann Germany Other Programmes Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Hannah Bernauer Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Madeleine Bernstorff Germany Akademie der bildenden Künste München, Neue Medien Podium Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Claude Bertemes Luxembourg Cinémathèque de la Ville de Luxembourg, Musée du Cinéma Archives Film archive Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Andreas Bertman Sweden Film i Samtidskonsten Curator Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Lāsma Bērtule Latvia Baltic Analog Lab Film archive Cinema Curator Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dunja Bialas Germany Underdox Festival München
Artechock
Festival Curator Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Christophe Bichon France Light Cone Distributors Screening Distributor Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Cis Bierinckx Germany undercurrent productions
de Filmkrant
Art space Museum Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sophie Biesenbach Germany Children’s and Youth Film Competition NRW Competition Other manuell Blau Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sarah Binder Austria filmkoop wien Other Film Programmes Art space Director Production Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Katja Birnmeier Germany ARTE G.E.I.E., Pressestelle Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Prerna Bishnoi India LevArt Seminar Art space Other Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anne Bitterwolf Germany Berlinische Galerie, Landesmuseum für Moderne Kunst, Fotografie und Architektur Curator Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Bastian Blachut Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Gerd Blanke Germany NBF Media Essen, Natural Born Filmfreaks Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jan Hendrik Blanke Germany Schülerfilmfestival NRW Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Christoph Blankenburg Germany German Competition Director Deep am Rennsteig Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Victoire Bonin France Children’s and Youth Film Competition Other Rainbow Children - Portrait of Elika Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Corinne Bopp France Périphérie Centre de création cinématographique Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Alexander Bothe Germany manuell Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Louise Botkay Brazil International Competition Director Um filme para Ehuana (A Film for Ehuana) Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Vassily Bourikas Greece Kurzfilmtage-Team Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Pascal Bovée Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Manon Bovenkerk Netherlands near/by film Production Friday, May 4th 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Wilbirg Brainin-Donnenberg Austria Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Robert Bramkamp Germany Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg, Film University Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Annette Brauerhoch Germany Universität Paderborn / Frauen und Film
Universität Paderborn, Institut für Medienwissenschaften
Theme University Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Maxi Braun Germany Missy Magazine Other Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bernd Brehmer Germany Underdox Festival München
Werkstattkino München
Cinema manuell Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Henriette Bretton-Meyer Denmark Kunsthal Charlottenborg Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Tom Briele Germany German Competition Director 2017_11_15 Protokoll - Pluriversum. Besuch einer Ausstellung. Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jack Brindelli UK Norwich Radical Film Festival Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Kai-Uwe Brinkmann Germany Ruhr Nachrichten Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jaclyn Bruneau Canada Seminar Press Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ricardo Brunn Germany filmgazette.de Press Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Christiane Büchner Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Patrick Buhr Germany German Competition Director The Train, the Forest Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jan-Willem Bult Netherlands JWBfoundation Cinema Director Production Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Brigitta Burger-Utzer Austria sixpackfilm Distributors Screening Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel Burkhardt Germany Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Film University Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Tomaž Burlin France L'abominable Other Film Programmes Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Werner Busch Germany Film und Medien NRW Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Renate Buschmann Germany imai Foundation Curator Distributor Film archive Institution Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Esther Buss Germany Jungle World Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Astrid Bussink Netherlands Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director L U I S T E R Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Valentine Caille France Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Les Anges Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Steven Cairns UK Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA) Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Enrico Camporesi France Institut national d'histoire de l'art Curator Institution Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Stefano Canapa France Other Film Programmes Cinema Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Sabrina Cannarozzo Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Cláudia Cárdenas Strangloscope
Michelle Carey Germany Senses of Cinema Festival Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Björn Castillano Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Meryem Cayici Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Anna-Lena Celentano Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Özge Çelikaslan Germany Ankara International Film Festival, Dünya Kitle İletişimi Araştırma Vakfı Festival Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jana Cernik Germany AG Kurzfilm e.V., Bundesverband Deutscher Kurzfilm Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Yann Chemin France Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Ce qui nous tient Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
France Choiniere Canada Dazibao Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Christoph Krüger Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Luther Clement USA International Competition Director Nannan Koze A (Warm Noise Around Me) Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Philippe Clivaz Switzerland Festival International du Film Documentaire, Visions du réel Podium Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Catherine Colas Germany ZDF Buyer Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Allison Collins Canada Western Front Society Gallery Curator Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Benjamin Cook UK LUX Distributors Screening Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Bérangère Crespi France International Competition Director Visite (Visit) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Jesse Cumming Canada Toronto International Film Festival, TIFF Bell Lightbox Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Georg Czeranski Germany Stadtbücherei Gladbeck Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anna Dabrowska Netherlands EYE Film Institute, Film Film archive Friday, May 4th 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Kiri Dalena Philippines International Competition Seminar Director Gikan Sa Ngitngit Nga Kinailadman (From the Dark Depths) Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Sari Raissa Dalena Philippines UP Film Insitute University Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Katie Davies UK Director Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jade de Cock Belgium Université Libre de Bruxelles Curator Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Greg de Cuir Serbia Alternative Film / Video, Akademski filmski centar Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Manuela de Laborde Mexico Conditional Cinema Director Sunday, April 15th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sven Dehens Belgium Art Cinema OFFoff, Begijnhof Ter Hoye Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Valerie Deifel Austria University of Applied Arts Vienna, Dep. Art & Science University Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Céline Delezenne France International Competition Other Arsenic Sunday, May 6th 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Theo Deliyannis France Collectif Jeune Cinéma Curator Distributor Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Matthias Dell Germany German Competition Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Gunter Deller Germany Mal Seh'n Kino Frankfurt NRW Competition Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Brian den Hartog Belgium Distributors Screening Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Dennis Schmees Germany Kommunales Kino Weiterstadt Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Giuseppe Di Salvatore Switzerland filmexplorer.ch Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Nikita Diakur Germany German Competition Director Fest Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Binta Diallo Germany Other Film Programmes Art space Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Tiago Dias dos Santos Portugal PORTO/POST/DOC: Film & Media Festival Festival Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Klaas Dierks Germany University Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Ute Dilger Germany Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Film University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
David Dinnell USA Canyon Cinema Curator Distributor Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Peter G. Dirmeier Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Thomas Doberstein Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Hilke Doering Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Meerim Dogdurbekova Kyrgyzstan Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director BAKYT Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel Dominguez Teruel Germany German Competition Other manuell Bigger Than Life Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ketty Dor Sheinberg Israel IPBC Other Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Boris Dörning Germany MuVi Director In Waves Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Helen Dowling Netherlands Seminar Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Claire Doyon France International Competition Director Arsenic Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Tianran Duan China International Competition Director Maze of Noumenon Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Fosco Dubini Fachhochschule Dortmund, Fachbereich Design University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Kevin Duda Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Johannes Duncker Germany Kurzfilmfestival Köln / KFFK Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Arjon Dunnewind Netherlands Impakt, Festival for Audiovisual Arts Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Oriane Durand Germany Dortmunder Kunstverein e.V. Art space Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Madhusree Dutta Germany Akademie der Künste der Welt Institution University Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Dennis Dycks Germany Ana Ott Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Christina Ebelt Filmbüro NW e.V. Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Matthias Eging Germany Studienkreis Film (SKF), Filmclub an der Ruhr-Universität-Bochum Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Andy Eglin Switzerland "Ensuite" Kulturmagazin Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Anja Ellenberger Germany Theme Podium Art space Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Emil Alfreð Emilsson Iceland Children’s and Youth Film Competition manuell Þrír Menn
Emma Wellbelove MuVi Other Streets Been Talkin' Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Carla Gabriela Engler Switzerland University of Zurich, Film Studies University Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jan Enste Germany Kunstakademie Münster University Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Evelyn Entwistle Belgium Children’s and Youth Film Competition University 't Schrijverke Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Eoin Glaster MuVi Director Streets Been Talkin' Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Kaya Erdinç Austria Seminar Director Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Gülçin Erentok Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Cathrin Ernst Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ralph Eue Germany Int. Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm Leipzig Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Eva Tüttelmann manuell Kurzfilmtage-Team
Wendy Evan Belgium Cinema Parenthèse Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Nir Evron Israel International Competition Director Journey to the Far East Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Christian Exner Germany Kinder- und Jugendfilmzentrum in Deutschland (KJF) / German Centre of Children and Youth Film Kurzfilmtage-Team Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel Fairfax Australia Goethe Universität University Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Diego Faraone Uruguay Semanario Brecha Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Katja Faulhaber Germany Die Bilderwerfer e.V., Open Air Filmfest Festival Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Einar Fehrholz Germany Filmgeflacker / Kunstkollektiv Skribble Gebibble, c/o Macroscope Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Xenia Rosa Fehrholz Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Susan Feind Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Franziska Ferdinand Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Julio Fermepin Argentina International Competition Director Corriente (Current) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Elena Fingerhut Germany Universität Paderborn, Institut für Medienwissenschaften University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Yuri Firmeza Brazil International Competition Other Apenas um gesto ainda nos separa do Caos (A Gesture Narrowly Divides Us from Chaos) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Cyril Fischer Germany JugendFilmCamp Arendsee Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Philipp Fleischmann Austria Schule Friedl Kubelka für unabhängigen Film Podium Director Institution Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dirk Fleiter Germany WDR, Westart Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Oliver Flothkötter Germany Essener Filmkunsttheater GmbH Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Miguel Fonseca Portugal International Competition Director SARA F. Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Achim Forst Germany ZDF: Filmredaktion 3sat / 3sat film department Buyer Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Catherine Fowler New Zealand University of Otago/Moving Image Review and Art Journal
MIRAJ - Moving Image Review and Art Journal
University Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Karolina Frackowski Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dirk Frank Germany Westfälische Nachrichten Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Frank Schlotterbeck Germany German Competition Other manuell Chiropteres Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel Freitag Germany Akkerbouw MuVi Director Production Don't Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Sarah Friedland USA Seminar Director Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Dmitry Frolov Russia Moscow International Experimental Film Festival Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Judith Funke Germany Kino im U, Verein Kino im U Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Xavier Garcia Bardon Belgium Palais des Beaux-Arts, Bozar Cinéma Theme Curator Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Ben Garfield UK Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Spelliasmous Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Anthony Gartland UK LUX Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel Gasenzer Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Lars Henrik Gass Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Uzi Geffenblad Sweden Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Fisketur Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Gaby Gehlen Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Martin Gensheimer Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Susannah Gent UK Sheffield Hallam University, media Arts Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Influence of Mars Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Turgay Gerbaga Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Natascha Gikas Germany Deutsches Filminstitut / Deutsches Filmmuseum Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Nicole Gingras Canada Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Christoph Girardet Germany German Competition Director Screen Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Birgit Glombitza Germany Int. Kurz Film Festival Hamburg Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Ulrike Göken Germany MuVi Director Damenbartblick Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
David Goldberg Germany Conditional Cinema Other Wednesday, April 18th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Gabriela Golder Argentina BIM - Bienal de la Imagen en Movimiento Curator Director Festival Museum University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Taeck Goldt Germany AVAILABLE* HQCS MuVi Director The Lottery (Who's the Next One) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Philipp Goll Germany Theme
Miriam Gossing Germany Schalten und Walten Distributors Screening Director Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sylke Gottlebe Germany Filmfest Dresden, c/o Filminitiative Dresden e.V. Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Manuel Götz Austria filmkoop Wien Other Programmes Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Julia Gouin France L'abominable Other Film Programmes Art space Other Production Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Sophia Gräfe Germany University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Alexandra Gramatke Germany Kurzfilm Agentur Hamburg Distributor Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Irina Grassmann Germany Evg. Medienzentrale/Medienhaus - Zentrum für evg. Publizistik und Medienarbeit in Hessen und Nassau GmbH Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jeremy Gravayat France L'abominable Other Film Programmes Other Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Martin Grennberger Sweden Magasinet Walden Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Anne Grèzes Germany Kino im Sprengel Hannover, c/o Film & Video Cooperative e.V. Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Hans-Christian Grimm Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Sabine Groenewegen Belgium Seminar manuell Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Marco Grosoli Italy Cineforum Press Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jacob Vinzent Grote Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Jakob Grunert Germany MuVi Director Copyshop Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Romeo Grünfelder Germany Felderfilm German Competition Director Chiropteres Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Christophe Guérin France Musée d'Art moderne André Malraux (MuMa Le Havre) Curator Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Montserrat Guiu Valls Spain SLOWCUrT Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Samina Gul Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Alexandra Gulea Germany Ciulei Films German Competition Director VALEA JIULUI - NOTES Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Semih Korhan Güner Germany NRW Competition Director Boy Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Gunnar Abel Festival
Ann-Katrin Günzel Germany Kunstforum International Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Marie-Hélène Gutberlet Germany Other Film Programmes Curator University Friday, May 4th 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Angela Haardt Germany Freelancer Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Kathrin Häger Germany Filmdienst NRW Competition Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Daniele Hagge Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Rolf-Rüdiger Hamacher Germany Filmecho / Filmwoche, Verlag Horst Axtmann GmbH & Co. Press Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Kara Handgraaf Germany Filmgeflacker / Kunstkollektiv Skribble Gebibble Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Stella Händler Switzerland Freihändler Filmproduktion GmbH Production Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Willy Hans Germany German Competition Director Das satanische Dickicht - DREI Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Christiane Hartter Germany Deutsches Tanzarchiv Köln Film archive Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Felix Hasebrink Germany Blicke. Filmfestival des Ruhrgebiets Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Peter Hasenberg Germany Sekretariat der Deutschen Bischofskonferenz, Filmreferat Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Jela Hasler Switzerland Pro Short Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Katharina Hauke Germany German Competition Other manuell Routines Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Frank Haushalter Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Frank Haushalter Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Birgit Hauska Germany SK Stiftung Kultur, der Sparkasse KölnBonn Curator Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Marián Hausner Slovakia Slovak Film Institute Archives Film archive Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Hayley Williams MuVi Other Streets Been Talkin' Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Vanessa Heeger Germany Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director The Flower-Headed Boy Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Eva Hegge Germany Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Andreas Heidenreich Germany Bundesverband kommunale Filmarbeit e.V.
Filmfest Weiterstadt
Festival Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Claudia Hein Germany
Dirk Hein Germany WAZ/NRZ, Redaktion Oberhausen Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Birgit Hein Germany Theme Director Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ismo Heinonen Finland MUU ry Gallery Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Nina Heise Germany Lichtburg Filmpalast Kurzfilmtage-Team
Daniel Helbig Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dj Hell Germany MuVi manuell Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Nicolas Helm-Grovas UK Seminar University Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Kristina Henschel Germany Theme Kurzfilmtage-Team
Tobias Hering Germany Freelancer Other Programmes Podium Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Gabi Hinderberger Germany Blicke. Filmfestival des Ruhrgebiets Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Carolina Hindsjö Sweden Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Elsa och Binyam är vänner Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Fu Ching Ho Taiwan International Competition Other Erh Hao Chiu Yi (On the Waitlist) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Maren Hobein UK Goethe-Institut London, Großbritannien Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018
Ruth Hodgins USA The Walker Art Center, Film/Video Department Curator Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Hilde Hoffmann Germany Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Institut für Medienwissenschaft University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Peter Hoffmann Germany Theme Podium Curator Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Leonhard Hofmann Germany Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Die Übergabe Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Paul Hofmann Germany Kinemathek im Ruhrgebiet, FilmArchiv für die Region Other Film Programmes Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sebastian Höglinger Austria Diagonale, Festival des österreichischen Films Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Stefan Höh Germany Filmbüro NW e.V. Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Gudrun Hohenberger Austria Interfilm Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Maike Mia Höhne Germany Podium Festival Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Christian Höller Austria springerin, Hefte für Gegenwartskunst Podium Other Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Friedhelm Holstein Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Rainer Holzborn Germany Rheinisches Ärzteblatt Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Mohammad Homouda Egypt International Competition Director Manikeer (Manicure) Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Kerstin Honeit Germany University Friday, May 4th 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Greyson Hong USA Other Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Laura Horelli Germany German Competition Director Namibia Today Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Erwin Houtenbrink Netherlands Bratislava International Film Festival Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Lauren Howes Canada Canadian Filmmakers Distribution Centre (CFMDC) Distributors Screening Distributor Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Marius Hrdy Austria Diagonale, Festival des österreichischen Films Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Adrian Huber Germany Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Malin Hüber Sweden HER Film Seminar Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sohrab Hura India International Competition Director The Lost Head & The Bird Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ils Huygens Belgium Z33 - House for Contemporary Art Curator Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Georg Immich Germany Film & TV Kameramann Press Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Tommaso Isabella Italy Fracto Berlin, c/o Acud macht neu Festival Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Line Itani France Director Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Emilia Izquierdo UK Seminar Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Katharina Jabs Germany Festival University Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Daniel Jacoby Netherlands Director Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Frédéric Jaeger Germany critic.de Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Monika Jagoda Germany Image Movement, Sprüth Magers Berlin Other Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ivana Jakobovic Alpeza Croatia Kids Meet Art, Sedmi kontinent – Filmski program za škole i vrtice Other Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Donald James France Bref, Cinéma, Arts Numériques, Formes courtes Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Tina Janker Germany Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Torsten Jankowski Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Anja Jansen Germany Werkhaus e.V. Krefeld Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
David Jansen Germany Children’s and Youth Film Competition NRW Competition Director Blau Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Wouter Jansen Austria Some Shorts Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Tobias Janzen Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Daria Jelonek UK Kurzfilmtage-Team
Matevž Jerman Slovenia Slovenska Kinoteka / FeKK / Liffe, Slovenian Cinematheque Curator Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Gesche Jeromin Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Dorchholz Joachim Germany Freelancer Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Rosa John Austria filmkoop wien Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
John Greyson Canada Seminar Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dragana Jovanović Germany NRW Competition Director On the Other Side of the Pillow a Rose Was Blossoming Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Tara Kaye Judah UK Senses of Cinema Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Franziska Kache Germany AG Kurzfilm e.V., Bundesverband Deutscher Kurzfilm Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Julia Kaiser Netherlands Harryfilm Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Barbara Kamp Germany Methode Film Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Martin Kanuch Slovakia Slovak Film Institute Festival Film archive Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Karina Karaeva Russia British School for Art and Design Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Daniel Karolewicz Canada Festival du nouveau cinéma de Montréal
Kadri Karro Estonia Eesti Ekspress Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Anssi Kasitonni Finland AV-arkki, The Centre for Finnish Media Art International Competition Director Saladdin Castique Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Mariana Kaufman Brazil FAGULHA FILMES Seminar Director Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Holli Keeble UK Tyneside Cinema Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anja Keienburg Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Nina Kennel France University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Steve Kenny Ireland Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Time Traveller Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Federico Kersting Germany Kölncampus, Das Kölner Hochschulradio Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Marie Kersting Germany Kasseler Dokumentarfilm- und Videofest Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Svenja Kersting Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Monday, April 30th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Danish Khan-Zemelka Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Jiha Kim South Korea Asia Culture Center Archives Film archive Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Noriyuki Kimura Japan Eizo WS Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anna Kindermann Germany NRW Competition Director Das Letzte Haus Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bernd Kindermann Germany NRW Competition Other manuell Das letzte Haus Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Igor Kirin Germany NRW Competition Director LANDSCAPE INTERIOR Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Guido Kirsten Germany IFTeK (Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz) University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Mizuki Kiyama Japan International Competition Director Kaerimichi (On the Way Home) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Rebecca Wirkola Kjellmann Norway Ferdinand Film Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Tenn meg på Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Johannes Klais Germany NRW Competition Director Fasse Dich kurz! Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Monika Kliche Germany MuVi Other Take A Stand, But What To Wear? Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Heike Klippel Germany Hochschule für bildende Künste Braunschweig, Institut für Medienforschung German Competition University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jörg Kluge Germany Kino im Walzenlager Kurzfilmtage-Team
Dirk D. Knickhoff Germany Kunstverein projektraum-bahnhof25.de Art space Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Till Kniola Germany Stadt Köln, Kulturamt Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Ekkehard Knörer Germany Cargo. Film/Medien/Kultur Profiles Press Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Lyuba Knorozok Ukraine International Competition Production The Film of Kyiv. Episode One Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Christian Koch Germany Pina Bausch Zentrum - Stadt Wuppertal Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Alice Koegel Germany Museum Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Inez Koestel Germany WAM - Die Medienakademie Dortmund University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Thursday, May 3rd 2018
Jan-Philipp Kohlmann Germany Kinofenster, Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung Institution Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Oliver Kohlmann Germany Image Movement, Sprüth Magers Berlin Distributors Screening Other Distributor Kurzfilmtage-Team Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Iskender Kökce Germany MuVi Director Dinge Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Ana-Marija Koljanin Croatia KONTURA Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Lars Kollros Austria Plastic Bomb Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Rainer Komers Germany NRW Competition Director Kursmeldungen Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Peter Könitz Germany Theme Director Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Eva Könnemann Germany Profiles Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Vanessa Kornelius Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Arkadij Koscheew Germany Neuer Berliner Kunstverein Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Monica Koshka-Stein Germany Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Volker Köster Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Irena Kotelovich Belarus Zviazda Press Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Daniel Kothenschulte Germany Frankfurter Rundschau Theme Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Tanja C. Krainhöfer Germany Podium Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Jan Krämer Germany Hochschule Düsseldorf, Fachbereich Design / Peter Behrens School of Art Kurzfilmtage-Team
Katrin Krammer Germany Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Andre Kraß Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Daniel Krause Germany www.ruhr.today Press Other Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Sophie Krauß Germany Schauspiel Hannover Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Nico Kreuder Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Omer Krieger Israel International Competition Director Jouney to the Far East Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jan Křipač Czech Republic Film a Doba Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Helena Kritis Belgium Beursschouwburg Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Anna Krogh Denmark Brandts Museum Friday, May 4th 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Doris Krystof Germany Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Katrin Küchler Germany mdr | Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk | unicato - Junger Film im MDR Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Kirtana Kumar India German Competition Other manuell were here Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Daniel Kundi Austria Kurzfilmtage-Team Monday, April 30th 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Aylin Kuryel Turkey Altyazi Press Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Sabrina Kürzinger Germany University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Gregor Kuschmirz Germany MuVi Director In Waves Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Brigitta Kuster Germany Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Institut für Kulturwissenschaft University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Friday, May 4th 2018
Ivana Kvesic Switzerland Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jukka-Pekka Laakso Finland Tampere Film Festival Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Cyrill Lachauer Germany German Competition Director Dodging Raindrops - A Separate Reality Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Lisette Lagnado Brazil Profiles Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Jason Lai USA Kugga Inc. Buyer Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
João Laia UK Profiles Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Salomé Lamas Portugal Profiles Director Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Paul Landriau Canada Point de vue Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Tasja Langenbach Germany Videonale e.V., c/o Kunstmuseum Bonn Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dorothee Lanz Switzerland éducation21 | Filme für eine Welt Distributor Institution Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Anna-Karin Larsson Sweden Filmform - The Art Film & Video Archive, The Art Film and Video Archive Distributors Screening Distributor Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Wolfgang Lasinger Germany Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München: Institut für Romanische Philologie University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Claire Lasolle France Videodrome 2 Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Robin Laumeyer Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Alice Lea UK Lux Distributors Screening Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Hangjun Lee South Korea EXIS, Experimental Film and Video Festival Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Rosalba Leonelli UK ClientEarth Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Tim Leyendekker Netherlands Worm, Filmhaus
Absent Without Leave
Cinema Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Liam Young Other Programmes manuell Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Brenda Lien Germany Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach, Fachbereich Visuelle Kommunikation German Competition Director Call of Comfort Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Peter Liffers Germany Universität Duisburg-Essen, Institut für Kunst und Kunstwissenschaft University Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Érico Lima Brazil Revista Sobrecinema Cinema Press University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Annette Lingg Germany Arsenal – Institut für Film und Videokunst e.V. Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Nicole Linnemann Germany DB Station&Service AG // Werbegemeinschaft NRW Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Dana Linssen Netherlands de Filmkrant Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Fabienne Liptay Switzerland Podium University Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Marita Loosen-Fox Germany Other Press Monday, May 7th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Claus Löser Germany taz.die tageszeitung
Filmdienst
Curator Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Katja Lüber Germany WDR, Westart Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bianca Lucas Poland Sarajevo International Film Festival Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Alessandra Luciano Luxembourg Centre National de l'Audiovisuel Film archive Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Denise Ludwig Germany Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Wolfgang Luley Germany Katholisches Filmwerk gGmbH Buyer Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Cornelia Lund Germany fluctuating images. contemporary media art, Verein zur Förderung zeitgenössischer Kunst mit neuen Medien e.V. Curator Sunday, May 6th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Maja Lykketoft Denmark Greve Museum - Mosede Fort Podium Museum Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Aron Maaßen Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Yumi Machiguchi Germany CinéMayence im Institut Français Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Luis Macías Spain CRATER-LAB Other Programmes Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ute Mader Germany Kommunales Kino VHS Leverkusen Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Tito Magrini UK Glocal Films Film archive Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Markus Maicher Austria filmkoop wien Other Film Programmes Director Institution Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Leo Malek Belgium Children’s and Youth Film Competition Other Rainbow Children - Portrait of Elika Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Thomas Maly Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Birgit Mangold Germany Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Abina Manning USA Video Data Bank, School of the Art Institute of Chicago Distributors Screening Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jaime E. Manrique Colombia Bogotá Short Film Festival - BOGOSHORTS Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Jessica Manstetten Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Markus Manzer Germany Institution Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Davorin Marc Slovenia International Competition Director Dobrodošlica. (Welcome.) Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Elena Marcheschi Italy invideo by A.I.A.C.E., c/o Fabbrica del Vapore
Cinergie, c/o Mediateca Provinciale "Ugo Casiraghi"
Festival Curator Press Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Yenai Marcos Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Adina Marin Romania Bucharest International Experimental Film Festival, BIEFF Festival Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Johanna Markert Germany Akademie Schloss Solitude Curator Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Danijel Markota Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Martine Markovits France Les Yeux de l'Ouie
École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts (ENSBA), Département des pratiques artistiques / pôle numérique
Art space Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Jonathan Marlow USA PARACME Distributor Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bernhard Marsch Germany Filmclub 813 e.V. / Kino 813 in der BRÜCKE, Kino in der Brücke Cinema Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Megan Marsh UK German Competition Other manuell Beyond Beach Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Lena Martin Germany Pupille e.V. - Kino in der Uni, Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt Cinema Curator University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Steffen Martin Germany International Competition Other 30KG Shine Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Pablo Martínez Spain Museo d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona (MACBA) Podium Museum Sunday, May 6th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Pedro Marum Germany Theme manuell Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Pascal Maslon Germany Pupille e.V. - Kino in der Uni, Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
Edimotion - Festival für Filmschnitt und Montagekunst Köln, tricollage gUG
Festival Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Kristy Matheson Australia Australian Centre for the Moving Image (ACMI) Curator Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Frédéric Maufras-Samson France Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Lobo Mauro Brazil Rocinante Produções Artística International Competition Director mais triste que chuva num recreio de colégio (sadder than playtime on a rainy day) Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Maximilian Haberer Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf, Institut für Medien- und Kulturwissenschaft University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Fabian May Germany NRW Kultursekretariat Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Nadine Mayer Germany Internationales KurzFilmFestival Hamburg Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Marian Mayland Germany NRW Competition Director Eine Kneipe auf Malle Friday, May 4th 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Guillaume Mazloum France L'abominable Other Film Programmes Director Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Marcel Meier Switzerland German Competition Other manuell Die Tage Saturday, May 5th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Suse Meier Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Simon Mellnich Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Pol Merchan Germany German Competition Director Pirate Boys Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bernd Merz Germany Matthias-Film gGmbH Distributor Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Juan Sebastián Mesa France Children’s and Youth Film Competition Director Tierra Mojada Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anke Meyer Germany Double, Magazin für Puppen-, Figuren- und Objekttheater Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Heike Meyer-Döring Germany Creative Europe Desk NRW MEDIA, MEDIA Other Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Mário Micaelo Portugal Festival Internacional Curtas-Metragens Vila do Conde Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Kalani Michell USA University Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Anu Miettinen Finland MUU ry Gallery Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anne Mikél Jensen Denmark Kunsthal Charlottenborg
Kunstkritikk, Stiftelsen Kunstkritikk
Curator Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Petar Milat Croatia Festival Curator Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Peter Miller Germany Conditional Cinema Director Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Maria Minewitsch Germany Cinema Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Marc Minneker University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Markus Mischkowski Germany Westendfilme Other Film Programmes Director Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Seth Mitter USA Canyon Cinema Foundation Distributor Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Bastiaan Mobach Netherlands Harryfilm Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Parissa Mohit Canada International Competition Director Une visite (A Visit) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Nora Molitor Germany Literarisches Colloquium Berlin Institution Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Olaf Hans Peter Möller Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Lutz Mommartz Germany Mommartzfilm Produktion Theme Podium Director Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Lud Mônaco UK International Competition Director She Made It Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Raquel Morais UK Birkbeck College, University of London Seminar University Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Maria Morata Germany Curator Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Felix Möser Germany Ana Ott Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ulrike Mothes Germany Bauhaus-Universität Weimar, Visuelle Kommunikation University Friday, May 4th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Anna-Lisa Müller Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team
Matthias Müller Germany Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Film German Competition University Director Screen Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Katrin Mundt Germany Duisburger Filmwoche, c/o VHS Duisburg Curator Festival Saturday, May 5th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Christian Murer Switzerland Other manuell Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Berina Musa Germany Freelancer Press Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Adil Mussatayev Kazakhstan International Competition Director V poiskah doma (Letter) Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Ioakim Mylonas Cyprus International Short Film Festival of Cyprus Festival Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Saturday, May 5th 2018
Vladimir Nadein Russia Moscow International Experimental Film Festival Festival Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Hiromichi Nakao Japan International Competition Director Fu-sen (The Balloon) Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Aki Nakazawa Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Friday, May 4th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Deimantas Narkevičius Lithuania International Competition Director Dėmės ir įbrėžimai (Stains and Scratches) Sunday, May 6th 2018 Wednesday, May 9th 2018
Martina Nattermann Germany Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Philippa Ndisi-Hermann Kenya Thirsty Fish International Competition Director Season of Goodbyes Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
OGee Nelson Nigeria International Competition Other Hello, Rain Friday, May 4th 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Liliia Nemchenko Russia University Cinema Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Lara Nickel Germany Schalten und Walten Production Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Xiaoyi Nie UK Royal College of Art Seminar Curator Wednesday, May 2nd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sven Niedrig Germany RW Radio FIP Press Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Sabine Niewalda Germany Kurzfilmtage-Team Thursday, May 3rd 2018 Tuesday, May 8th 2018
Anton Nikkilä Finland Conditional Cinema Director Other Sunday, April 29th 2018 Monday, May 7th 2018
Margret Nisch Germany Botschaft von Kanada, Bildende Kunst, Film, Neue Medien Institution Saturday, May 5th 2018 Sunday, May 6th 2018
Ulrike Nolte Germany